Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Nkosilathi Nungu11-161616.0013123.08---3
2. Sean Williams24-1818845.25181100.00--223
3. Cephas Zhuwao12-623131.007088.57--28
4. Johnathan Campbell48-2357929.3826887.69-1531
5. Tinashe Kamunhukamwe814-37512426.7942987.41121249
6. Clive Madande12-724836.008683.72---10
7. Tapiwa Mufudza451682917.008282.93---13
8. Ryan Burl22-1039551.5012582.40-1114
9. Nyasha Mayavo6813657752.1444981.29-3252
10. Brad Evans67-2097129.8626180.08-1620
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Saif Zaib12-1397869.5018375.96-2110
12. Matthew Welch713-5138939.4667975.55-21850
13. Brandon Mavuta7911535219.1320973.21-1-14
14. Will Fraine56-39914966.5054872.8121348
15. Definate Mawadzi59143617154.5060072.67121450
16. Ben Curran711-75314568.45104472.13321104
17. Dion Myers46-40917968.1756772.13-21043
18. Tadiwanashe Marumani69136012445.0050870.871-642
19. Antum Naqvi811-65812559.8293470.45161366
20. Ashley Mufandauya12-716235.5010170.30-127
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Luke Jongwe79-3319436.7848668.11-2235
22. Nick Welch714-82315958.79120968.07232778
23. Tariro Makauyo12-19119.502867.86---3
24. Ainsley Ndlovu57-62168.869366.67---6
25. Munashe Chipara31-666.00966.67---1
26. Craig Ervine34-413171103.2562865.761-443
27. Hamid Ali811-43016039.0965465.7512-51
28. Arnold Shara24-15113.752365.22---3
29. Victor Chirwa11-999.001464.29---2
30. Ryan Higgins46-1565926.0024563.67-1-19
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Tony Munyonga58-2307328.7536463.19-1137
32. Emannuel Bawa12-807540.0012762.99-1113
33. Prosper Mugeri24-573714.259361.29--18
34. Clive Chitumba24-1868246.5030560.98-2120
35. Wesley Madhevere610-52215052.2086160.633-853
36. Alvin Chiradza61013316736.7854760.51-3738
37. Roy Kaia714-4436431.6474159.78-4356
38. Shingi Masakadza36-1175319.5019958.79-1214
39. Newman Nyamhuri12-1129256.0019258.33-1211
40. Matthew Campbell712-57312247.7599057.8814758
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Ernest Masuku55-721914.4012557.60---10
42. Brian Chari710-2507725.0044056.82-1528
43. Tanunurwa Makoni813-65018550.00114756.6712187
44. Innocent Kaia46-30413050.6754256.0912233
45. Wellington Masakadza59-1945521.5634656.07-2319
46. Gabriel Jaya12-19139.503455.88---2
47. Prince Masvaure35-1655033.0029855.37-2-19
48. Joylord Gumbie510-1606316.0028955.36-2126
49. Vincent Masekesa712-2894424.0852555.05---35
50. Timycen Maruma81516017642.93110054.64-41262
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Alistair Frost714159620945.85111153.6511764
52. Tendai Chatara811181278.1015253.29---13
53. Victor Nyauchi71121042111.5619952.26---12
54. Wallace Mubaiwa68-58247.2511251.79--18
55. Kundai Matigimu24-743518.5014351.75--110
56. Kevin Kasuza44-863021.5016851.19---11
57. Takudzwanashe Kaitano711-2866426.0056051.07-2245
58. Taffy Mupariwa711-36210232.9171050.9912249
59. Faraz Akram6911655920.6332450.93-1316
60. Kudzai Maunze814-47311333.7994550.05-3462
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
61. Peter Moor24-762719.0015250.00---11
62. Solomon Mire24-22145.504450.00--21
63. Tashinga Musekiwa12-14147.002850.00--11
64. Tafadzwa Tsiga711-2648324.0052949.91-3428
65. Ahsan Ali Aqil79-20611122.8942148.931--22
66. Brian Bennett12-352217.507248.61---4
67. Panashe Taruvinga46-1797829.8336948.51-1124
68. Brian Mudzinganyama22-954947.5020047.50---7
69. Awad Naqvi56-2259537.5048046.88-2-29
70. Kudakwashe Macheka12-773.501546.67---1
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
71. Rodney Mupfudza58-1165114.5025146.22-1111
72. Nkosana Mpofu813-31612024.3171244.38-1140
73. William Mashinge61012155923.8948744.15-1-24
74. Henry Brookes33-563318.6713142.75---6
75. Richmond Mutumbami68-2028425.2547342.71-1427
76. Dalubhle Mboyi78-77279.6318142.54---5
77. Spencer Magodo45-38237.609241.30---8
78. Dylan Hondo12-18119.004440.91---2
79. Trevor Gwandu33115107.503740.54---1
80. Takudzwa Chataira6911003212.5024940.16---15