Highest Average

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Janith Liyanage22112161121.00101119.80-2312
2. Pavan Rathnayake22-209130104.50180116.1111521
3. Harry Brook33-20820269.33130160.001-1021
4. Dasun Shanaka22-1259762.5068183.82-199
5. Ben Duckett33-17910559.6719691.33--220
6. Avishka Fernando22-1029751.0092110.87-1212
7. Salman Agha33-14910749.6715894.301-114
8. Will Jacks331986649.0070140.00-149
9. Hasan Nawaz33-1317943.6715683.97-167
10. Gus Atkinson321433643.0033130.30--31
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Tom Banton33-1115737.00109101.83-2215
12. Joe Root33-1076935.6710899.07-1-11
13. Saad Baig33-1063935.3311691.38--215
14. Sam Curran32-694234.509175.82--15
15. Kamindu Mendis22-624431.006693.94--17
16. Babar Azam33-894529.6712173.55---12
17. Shaheen Afridi332271327.0022122.73---5
18. Arafat Minhas33-785926.0076102.63-1-11
19. Faheem Ashraf22-453922.5032140.63--15
20. Jordan Cox32-241812.002885.71--12
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Haris Rauf33211711.002544.00---2
22. Kusal Mendis22-18189.003452.94---2
23. Fakhar Zaman33-26168.673868.42--13
24. Asitha Fernando221878.001172.73---1
25. Henry Thomas Crocombe11-888.001457.14---1
26. Razaullah11-888.001553.33--1-
27. Sahan Arachchige22-16138.0013123.08---2
28. Dunith Wellalage11-888.007114.29---1
29. Saim Ayub33-2187.002680.77--21
30. Jamie Overton32-11105.502055.00---1
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Liam Dawson21-555.001338.46----
32. Eshan Malinga22-221.00728.57----
33. Sachindu Colombage11-111.00425.00----
34. Naseem Shah22-110.50425.00----
35. Sonny Baker11111-250.00----
36. Dilshan Madushanka21111-520.00----
37. Shadab Khan111113113-96117.711-513
38. Adil Rashid11----1-----
39. Josh Tongue1-----------